HomeOfficersCalendarGalleryElisha Chapter #89LinksHistoryBusiness&Sponsors

 

Elisha Chapter No. 89

Order of the Eastern Star

Prince Hall Affiliated

Cincinnati, Ohio

 

 

Elisha Family Events

Elisha Chapter 2016 Luncheon & Fashion Show Click Here

 

2017 Elisha Chapter N0. 89

Sister Tameshia Canady-Napier

Brother LaDonald Prophett

Worthy Matron

Worthy Patron

 

 

2016 Chapter Photo

 2016 Elected Officers

Worthy Matron Sister ShaVon Dace
Worthy Patron Brother Gerald L. Lilly
Associate Matron Sister Marion Carpenter
Associate Patron Brother Jerome Byrd
Conductress Sister Tameshia Canady-Napier
Associate Conductress Sister Jordan Thomas
Recording Secretary Sister Jennifer Miller
Financial Secretary Sister Deborah Livers
Treasurer Sister Melinda Ponder

2016 Appointed Officers

Adah Sister Jemelle Howard
Ruth Sister Marquita Neyland
Esther Sister Cassandra Brower
Martha Sister Nancy Williams
Electa Sister Johnnie Kenney
Warder Sister Dameta Wright
Sentinel Sister Mary Reed
Chaplin Brother LaDonald Prophett
Marshall Sister Ursula Sheffield- Bradshaw
OES Flag Sister Colette Clark
Christian Flag Sister Charlotte Harold
US Flag Sister Gloria Sheffield-Brown
Mother Advisor to Sheba Assembly #18 Sister ShaVon Dace
Assistant Mother Advisor to Sheba Assembly #18 Sister Deborah Kirkland
Assistant Mother Advisor to Sheba Assembly #18 Sister Tiffinee Brumfield
Assistant Mother Advisor to Sheba Assembly #18 Sister Ursula Sheffield-Bradshaw
Mother Advisor Emeritus Sister Willa Sanders

2015 Chapter Photo

Sister Ursula Sheffield-Bradshaw

Brother Jerome Byrd

Worthy Matron

Worthy Patron

 

2014 Chapter Photo

 

Sister Melinda Ponder

Brother Jerome Byrd

Worthy Matron

Worthy Patron

 

2013 Chapter Photo

Sister Loretta Gray

Brother Walter V. Sydnor

Worthy Matron

Worthy Patron

 

2013 Elected Officers

Associate Matron Sister Melinda Ponder
Associate Patron Brother Jerome Byrd
Conductress Sister Ursula Bradshaw
Associate Conductress Sister Shavon Dace
Secretary Sister Marion L. Carpenter
Financial Secretary Sister Deborah Livers
Treasurer Sister Tamesha Canady
3yr Trustee Sister Deborah Kirkland
2yr Trustee Sister Jemelle Howard
1yr Trustee Sister Johnnie Senors

 

2013 Appointed Officers

Marshall Sister Marie Willingham
Chaplain Brother LaDonald Prophett
Warder Sister Jemelle Howard
Sentinel Brother James Rice
Adah Sister Dameta Wright
Ruth Sister Nancy Williams
Esther Sister Deborah Kirkland
Martha Sister Brenda Singletary
Electa Sister Mona Dickson
O.E.S. Flag Bearer Sister Jonnie Davis
Christian Flag Bearer Sister Rosa Butler
U.S. Flag Bearer Sister Odrea Laskey

 

Elisha Chapter 2013 Luncheon & Fashion Show Click Here

Elisha Chapter 2006 Luncheon & Fashion Show Click Here

 

 

Chapter meets the second and fourth Fridays of each month at 7:00pm (no meetings in August)

 

2012 Chapter Photo

 

 

Back to Elisha Lodge